logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, URJANAGAR
ECL Rajmahal Area Urjanagar Po Mahagama Distt. Godda Jharkhand - 814154.
Latest News  
 
Teaching Staff  

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, URJANAGAR, ECL, GODDA (JHARKHAND)
Dr. B. P. Yadav
M.A (English & Hindi), B.Ed, Ph.D Sangeet Visharad
Principal-cum-Asst. Regional Director
DAV Public schools, Jharkhand-Santhal Pargana Zone

TEACHING FACULTIES

ENGLISH
ENGLISH 1   Mr. Azharul Haque (PGT)
ENGLISH 2 Mrs. Mamta Tiwary (PRT)
ENGLISH 3 Mr. Kusum Kumar Sharma (PRT)
ENGLISH 4 Mrs. Preeti Kumari (Teacher)
ENGLISH 5 Mrs. Kumari Jyoti (Teacher)
ENGLISH 6 Mr. Goutam Kumar Jana (Teacher) 
ENGLISH 7 Mr. Ashish Taru Dutta (Teacher) 
     
HINDI
HINDI 1 Mr. Ashok Kumar (TGT)
HINDI 2 Mr. Arbind Kumar Mishra (PRT)
HINDI 3 Mrs. Rani Jha (Teacher) 
HINDI 4 Ms. Roshlili Muramu (Teacher) 
HINDI 5 Mrs. Mala Kumari (Teacher)
SANSKRIT
SANSKRIT 1 Mr. Nityanand Satish Mishra (TGT)
SANSKRIT 2 Dr. Ved Priya Arya (TGT)
SANSKRIT 3 Mrs. Anita Arya (PRT)
SANSKRIT 4 Mrs. Lily Kusum (PRT)
SANSKRIT 5 Mrs. Sadhana Kumari (PRT)
MATHEMATICS
MATHEMATICS 1 Mr. Vikash Chandra Mishra (PGT)
MATHEMATICS 2 Mr. Raghwendra Tiwary (TGT)
MATHEMATICS 3 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Sinha (TGT)
MATHEMATICS 4 Mr. Nitesh Kumar (PRT)
MATHEMATICS 5 Mr. Niraj Nayan (Teacher)
MATHEMATICS 6 Mr. Shivnath Yadav (Teacher) 
MATHEMATICS 7 Mr. Ashok Yadav (Teacher) 
MATHEMATICS 8 Mrs. Vineeta Soren (Teacher) 
PHYSICS
PHYSICS 1 Mrs. Rupam (PRT)
PHYSICS 2 Mr. Dayamay Khan (PRT)
PHYSICS 3 Mr. Mithilesh Kumar (Teacher)
CHEMISTRY
CHEMISTRY 1 Mr. Anjan Kumar Sharan (TGT)
CHEMISTRY 2 Md. Shahabuddin (TGT)
CHEMISTRY 3 Mr. Ravi Ranjan Tiwary (PRT)
CHEMISTRY 4 Mrs. Sudha Mishra (PRT)
CHEMISTRY 5 Mr. Pankaj Kumar (Teacher)
     
BIOLOGY
BIOLOGY 1 Mr. Ratan Kumar Dey (PGT)
BIOLOGY 2 Ms. Seema Saha (TGT)
BIOLOGY 3 Mrs. Sosan Snehlata Murmu (PRT)
     
BOTANY
BOTANY 1 Mr. Puja Kumari (Teacher)
HISTORY
HISTORY 1 Mr. Arbind Kumar (TGT)
HISTORY 2 Mrs. Rekha Jha (PRT)
HISTORY 3 Mrs. Archana Kumari (PRT)
POLITICAL SCIENCE
POL SCIENCE 1 Mr. Alok Ranjan Tripathi (PGT)
POL SCIENCE 2 Mr. Bhawesh Kant Pathak (TGT)
POL SCIENCE 3 Mrs. Anju Singh (PRT)
POL SCIENCE 4 Mr. Anurag Kumar (PRT)
POL SCIENCE 5 Mrs. Madhumala (Teacher)
POL SCIENCE 6 Mrs. Ranjita Tiwari (Teacher)
POL SCIENCE 7 Mrs. Binita Kumari Das (Teacher)-PA
GEOGRAPHY
GEOGRAPHY 1 Mr. Sunil Kumar Sinha (TGT)
COMMERCE
COMMERCE 1 Ms. Rupa Mazumdar (Economics ) (PGT)
COMMERCE 2 Mr. Prabhakar Dwivedi (Accountancy )(TGT)
COMMERCE 3 Mrs. Sonia (Economics) (PRT)
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
PHY EDUCATION 1 Mr. Satyavir Yadav (TGT)
PHY EDUCATION 2 Mr. Jaishankar Singh (PRT)
COMPUTER
COMPUTER 1 Mr. Ranjeev Kumar Raj (Teacher)
COMPUTER 2 Mr. Vijay Kumar Mahto (Teacher)
COMPUTER 3 Mr. Ajit Kumar (Teacher)
     
MUSIC
MUSIC 1 Mr. Rakesh Ranjan Mishra (PRT)
FINE ARTS
FINE ARTS 1 Mr. Awdhesh Kumar Mishra (TGT)
LIBRARIAN
LIBRARIAN 1 Mr. Diwakar Kumar(PRT)